Sequana auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal will auction a French early 19th cenury Thomire a Paris silvered bronze surtout de table transformed into a candlestick, Saturday 6th March in Rouen.
THOMIRE à Paris
Serviteur muet en bronze ciselé et argenté à décor de palmettes, rinceaux et consoles.
Signé Thomire A Paris
Epoque 1er moitié du XIXème siècle
H_28 cm- L_15 cm – P_15 cm
(usures, transformé en lampe)