Philocale auction house, in Orleans, in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal sold at auction a pair of French ormolu candlesticks circa 1830, Sunday 14th February in Orleans.
Paire de bougeoirs en carquois en bronze patiné et doré, fût à pans coupés ciselé de fleurons et godrons, socle circulaire à frise de rais-de-cœurs et fleur de lotus.
Circa 1830
H. : 28 cm
Manque une bobèche
Estimate: 400/500 euros
Sold for: 600 euros