Alpes Encheres auction house, in Chambery, in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal sold at auction a pair of 18th century wooden carved white painted angels, Thursday 2nd December in Chambery.
Paire d'anges en bois sculpté en ronde bosse à dos creusé, relaqué crème. XVIIIème siècle.
(Accidents, manques et restaurations, traces d insectes xylophages).
Haut. : 88 cm.
Jointe : une paire de consoles d applique en bois mouluré laqué gris.
Sold for 3,100 euros