Philocale auction house, Matthieu Semont auctioneer, in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal will auction a pair of French Restauration period ormolu vases, Tuesday 28th January in Orleans.
Paire de cassolettes de forme balustre en tôle laquée et bronzes ciselés et dorés tels que frises d'acanthe, de feuilles de refends, anses à palmettes, piédouches, couronnes de rinceaux feuillagés et fleuris. Socle de section carrée.
Époque Restauration.
H. : 42 cm
Estimate: 400/600 euros