Guillaume Le Floc'h auction house, in Drouot and Saint-Cloud, in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal will auction a large Italian late 19th early 20th century micromosaic after Raphael, Sunday 1st March in Saint-Cloud.
Travail florentin de la fin XIXe ou du début XXe siècle,
D'après RAPHAËL.
La Vierge à la chaise.
Tondo en micromosaïque polychrome sur un disque d'ardoise.
Encadrement en acajou mouluré et sculpté à vue ronde.
Diam : 35 cm Dim. du cadre : Haut. : 55 cm - Long. : 55 cm
Estimate: 2000/3000 euros