Philocale auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal will auction a German oil on canvas by Heinz Trokes, on Saturday 28th April at the chateau de La Fontaine in Olivet.
Heinz TRÖKES (1913-1997).
Kosmische Möglichkeit (Possibilité cosmique), 1949.
Huile sur toile.
Signé et daté Trökes 49 en bas à droite.
Titré, daté V 1949, signé et localisé Berlin au revers.
50 x 60 cm
Tache
Provenance :
- Collection Marcel Coignar, Paris
- Par descendance
- Markus Krause, Catalogue raisonné of the oil-paintings Heinz Trökes, Prestel, München, New York, 2003, n°180 MK
L’oeuvre sera également répertoriée sous le même numéro WK-Nr. 0180 du catalogue en ligne actuellement en
préparation sous la direction de Manuel Trökes.
Estimate: 3,500/5,000 euros